[Main Conference - ACM CC2017 Details Here]
Brewed in HotGlue
Art Science Museum Venue: ArtScience Museum [Level 4, Oculus, Fabcafé]

_Day 1_ Tuesday 27 June 10am – 7pm

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine
10am-7pm “Do silhouettes dream of time?” Yannis Kalantidis, Cheng Xu
10am-7pm “Posthuman Research” Darina Alster
10am-7pm “Let them eat cake!” Audrey Samson, Francisco Gallardo

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Emotion Hero" Ruben van de Ven
10am-1pm “Study for a camera on a plot of land in the desert” Gottfried Haider
11am, 1pm, 4pm “Three Exercises for the Visual Sensorium” Diana Lindbjerg
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara

Expressions Gallery L4
10am-7pm “A Tangible Interface for Contemporary Wayang Kulit” Miguel Escobar Varela, Daniel Sim Yong En
10:00am–1:00pm “Better Hands” Wallace Lages, Pablo Gobira, Francisco Marinho
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart
10am-7pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux

Oculus
1.40pm - 4.30pm Jennifer Jamieson "Let's Make Love"

_Day 2_ Wednesday 28 June 10am – 7pm

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine
10am-7pm “Posthuman Research” Darina Alster
10am-7pm “Let them eat cake!” Audrey Samson, Francisco Gallardo

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Emotion Hero" Ruben van de Ven
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara
11am, 1pm, 4pm “Three Exercises for the Visual Sensorium” Diana Lindbjerg

Expressions Gallery L4
10:00am–1:00pm “Better Hands” Wallace Lages, Pablo Gobira, Francisco Marinho
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart
10am-5pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux
10am-11am, 3pm-7pm “Prey” Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo

Oculus
1.40pm - 4.30pm "Let's Make Love" Jennifer Jamieson

_Day 3_ Thursday 29 June 10am – 7pm Location: Level 4 / Fab Café / Oculus

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine
10am-7pm “Posthuman Research” Darina Alster
10am-7pm “Let them eat cake!” Audrey Samson, Francisco Gallardo
5pm-10pm “Do silhouettes dream of time?” Yannis Kalantidis, Cheng Xu
3pm - 6pm "Yarncraft" Kitty and Andrew Quit Meyer

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara
11am, 1pm, 4pm “Three Exercises for the Visual Sensorium” Diana Lindbjerg
1pm-10pm "Emotion Hero" Ruben van de Ven
6pm-10pm “Study for a camera on a plot of land in the desert” Gottfried Haider
6pm-10pm “No Such Luck” Hans Tan
6pm-10pm “What is The Human in the context of the post-human?” Anatol Bologan, Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo

Expressions Gallery L4
10:00am–1:00pm “Better Hands” Wallace Lages, Pablo Gobira, Francisco Marinho
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “In Running” Leyna Marika Papach
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart
10am-7pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux
5pm-10pm “Prey” Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo

Oculus
1.40pm - 4.30pm “Let's Make Love” Jennifer Jamieson

Fab Café
6.30pm – 10pm Opening Preview

Opening Rituals
*Fab Café*
7.15 - 7.30 “Let them eat cake!” Audrey Samson (CA/UK), Francisco Gallardo (SP/UK)
an opening ceremony tasting event serving an edible imaginary of a Facebook profile!
7.30 - 7.45 “Data Meal – Beyond Visualization” Thomas Levine (USA)

*L4 Expressions Gallery - Performances Programme*
8.30pm-9pm “Music for various groups (after Lucifer)” Richie Cygler (AUS)
9.10pm-9.30pm “In Running” Leyna Marika Papach (USA/JP/CZ)


_Day 4_ Friday 30 June 10am – 7pm

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine
10am-7pm “Let them eat cake!” Audrey Samson (CA/UK), Francisco Gallardo (SP/UK)
3pm-6pm "Yarncraft" Kitty and Andrew Quitmeyer

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara
10am-7pm "Emotion Hero" Ruben van de Ven
11am, 1pm, 4pm “Three Exercises for the Visual Sensorium” Diana Lindbjerg

Expressions Gallery L4
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux
10am-7pm “In Running” Leyna Marika Papach
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart
1:30pm–4:30pm “Better Hands” Wallace Lages, Pablo Gobira, Francisco Marinho

_Day 5_ Saturday 1 July 10am – 7pm Location: Level 4 / Oculus

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara
10am-7pm "Emotion Hero" Ruben van de Ven
10am-7pm “What is The Human in the context of the post-human?” Anatol Bologan, Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo
11am, 1pm, 4pm “Three Exercises for the Visual Sensorium” Diana Lindbjerg

Expressions Gallery L4
10am-7pm “A Tangible Interface for Contemporary Wayang Kulit” Miguel Escobar Varela Daniel Sim Yong En
10am-2pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart
1:30pm–4:30pm “Better Hands” Wallace Lages, Pablo Gobira, Francisco Marinho

Oculus
1.40pm-4.30pm Jennifer Jamieson "Let's Make Love"

_Day 6_ Sunday 2 July 10am – 7pm

Inspiration Gallery L4
10am-7pm "Beyond Visualization" Thomas Levine

Curiosity Gallery L4
10am-7pm “(2,2) 0” Nazare Soares, Øystein Kjørstad Fjeldbo, Amalia Fonfara
10am-7pm “What is The Human in the context of the post-human?” Anatol Bologan, Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo

Expressions Gallery L4
10am-7pm “Learn to Fail” Isabelle Desjeux
10am-7pm “A Tangible Interface for Contemporary Wayang Kulit” Miguel Escobar Varela, Daniel Sim Yong En
10am-7pm “Child in The Wild” Adam Nash, John McCormick
10am-7pm “In Running” Leyna Marika Papach
10am-7pm “Autonomous Writing Machine” Bill Hart

Oculus
1.40pm-4.30pm Jennifer Jamieson "Let's Make Love"



Keep going, on to infinity, folding and folding...
- Samatha Clark (2007) _The Subtle Ether_. after Helge von Koch (1904)
Schedule
Art Track ACM Creativity & Cognition 2017
Microbites of Innovation Artwork [Details]
[Download]